Election

Bihar Opinion Poll 2020

Want to know Bihar opinion poll 2020? Here is the Bihar election opinion poll conducted by various agencies including ABP-CVoter, Times Now-CVoter Survey. Read on to find vote share projection, party and region wise prediction for Bihar election 2020.

According to the prepoll survey conducted by CVoter 56.7% participants expressed unhappiness with the current government and and 45.3% respondents rated the Nitish Kumar led government’s performance poor.

Result Of Bihar Election 2020 

Bihar Opinion Poll 2020 – Alliance-Wise Prediction

Agency NDA MGBOthers
ABP-CVoter 141-16164-8413-23
VDPAssociates109-13873-97NA
Times Now-CVoter16076LJP: 5+ Others: 2 -7
Lokniti-CSDS133-14388-98LJP: 2-6 + Others: 6-10

Lokniti-CSDS Bihar Opinion Poll 2020 Vote Share Projection

  • NDA: 38%
  • MGB: 32%
  • Others: 17%
  • GDSF: 7%
  • LJP: 6%

Bihar Opinion Poll 2020 – Preferred CM Candidate

According to ABP-CVoter and Times Now-CVoter the following are the approval rate for CM candidates in Bihar election 2020:

Candidate PartyApproval (CVoter)Approval (Times Now-CVoter)Lokniti-CSDS
Nitish Kumar Janata Dal (United)30.3%32% 31%
Tejaswi YadavRashtriya Janata Dal 15.4%17.6%NA
Sushil Modi Bharatiya Janata Party9.2%12.5%NA
Lalu Prasad YadavRashtriya Janata Dal 8.3%8.7%NA
Upendra KushwahaRashtriya Lok Samta Party51.%2.4%NA
Tariq AnwarIndian National Congress2.1%1.5%NA
Chirag PaswanLJPNA8%NA
Giriraj SinghBharatiya Janata PartyNA6.7%NA

Bihar Opinion Poll 2015

AgencyJD(U) + RJD+ INCBJP+ LJP+ RLSP+ HAMOthers
ABP News [239]1271115
ABP News – Nielsen1211184
India Today - Cicero10612512
India TV-CVoter poll120-12894-10617-21
ABP News – Nielsen1221183
Zee News Survey70-103140-1730
Times Now – CVoter11211714
Leadtech - infoelections.com73168
CNN-IBN- Axis Poll1379511
ABP News1121283
India Today- Cicero poll12211110
News Nation115-119120-124NA
India TV- Cvoter108-124111-127NA

Source: https://news.abplive.com/

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.