Election

Tamil Nadu Election 2021 – Candidates, Opinion And Exit Polls

Tamil Nadu Election 2021 was held in May for 243 seats. The Tamil Nadu election 2021 was conducted on April 6th and counting will be on May 2nd. TN election was conducted in a single phase and as of 7 PM Tamil Nadu recorded 71.79% voter turn out.

Major parties that are contesting in the Tamil Nadu Assembly Election 2021include AIADMK, DMK, BJP, INC and MNM. In this article we have listed candidates from various parties, prepoll and exit poll results and important election dates.

Alliance And Party-Wise Tamil Nadu Election Result 2021

Read: Tamil Nadu Election Result 2021 – Constituency-Wise Result And Vote Share

NDASeatsChangeSPASeatsChange
AIADMK65-71DMK12536
PMK55INC1810
BJP44MDMK44
PBK11VCK44
PNK00CPI22
TMC00CPI(M)22
AIMMK00MMK22
MMK00KMDK11
PDK00TVK11
TMMK00IUML0-1
PTMK00AIFB00
 — — —MVK00
 — — —ATP00
Total75-61Total15961

Tamil Nadu Exit Polls 2021

AgencyDMK+AIADMK+MNM+ AMMK+Others
Republic-CNX160-17058-680-24-6
ABP-CVoter160-172 58-7000-7
IndiaToday-Axis My India175-19538-540-21-7
Today’s Chanakya164-18646-680-8

Tamil Nadu Election 2021 – Interesting Facts

  • Number of female voters: 3,19,40,880
  • Number of male voters: 3,09,95,440
  • Third Gender: 7,192
  • Total: 6,29,43,512
  • Total nominations received: 7,255
  • Accepted nominations: 4,449
  • Rejected nominations: 2806
  • Nominations withdrawn: 451

Exit polls for Tamil Nadu will be released on 29 April. We will update the Tamil Nadu exit poll 2021 results once the polls are out.

Read – Chief Ministers Of Tamil Nadu List From 1969 to 2020

Tamil Nadu Election 2021 – Opinion Polls

Date AgencyDMK+AIADMK +AMMKMNMOthersNTK
18 January 2021ABP News- CVoter158 – 16660 – 682 – 60 – 40 – 4
27 February 2021ABP News- CVoter154 – 16258 – 661 – 52 – 65 – 9
8 March 2021Times Now – CVote15865353
15 March 2021ABP – CVoter161 – 16953 – 611 – 52 – 63 – 7
24 March 2021Times Now – CVote17749332
31 March 2021Junior Vikatan16352010
02 April, 2021Malai Murasu15154110
02 April, 2021Thanthi TV12452
04 April, 2021Nakkheeran17222

Polling Percentage By District

District Percentage
Thiruvallur68.73%
Chennai59.40%
Kanchipuram69.47%
Chengalpattu62.77%
Ranipet74.36%
Vellore72.31%
Thirupattur74.66%
Krishnagiri74.23%
Dharmapuri77.23%
Thiruvannamalai75.63%
Villupuram75.51%
Kallakurichi78.00%
Salem75.33%
Namakkal77.91%
Erode72.82%
Thiruppur67.48%
Nilgris69.24%
Coimbatore66.98%
Dindigul74.04%
Karur77.60%
Thiruchirapalli71.38%
Perambalur73.08%
Ariyalur77.88%
Cuddalore73.67%
Nagapattinam69.62%
Thiruvarur74.90%
Thanjavur72.17%
Pudukottai74.47%
Sivaganga68.49%
Madurai68.14%
Theni70.47%
Virudhunagar72.52%
Ramanathapuram67.16%
Thoothukudi70.00%
Tenkasi70.95%
Tirunelveli65.16%
Kanniyakumari68.41%

Tamil Nadu Assembly Election 2021 -Candidate List

Find the list of candidates for Tamil Nadu election 2021 including:

  • DMK Candidate List 2021
  • AIADMK Candidate List 2021
  • Naam Tamilar Katchi Candidate List 2021
  • BJP Candidate List 2021
  • Congress Candidate List 2021
Number & DistrictConstituencyAIADMK +CandidateDMK +CandidateAMMK+CandidateMNM+CandidateNTK Candidates
Thiruvallur District
1GummidipoondiPMKM. PrakashDMKD. J. GovindarajanDMDKP. RamkumarIJKV.SARAVANANUsha
2PonneriAIADMKP. BalaramanINCDurai ChandrasekharAMMKPon. RajaMNMD. Desingu RajanMaheswari
3TiruttaniAIADMKG. HariDMKS. ChandranDMDKD. KrishnamoorthyIJKVaradharajanAkila
4ThiruvallurAIADMKB. V. RamanaaDMKV. G. RajendranAMMKN. GuruMNM-Pasupathi
5PoonamalleePMKS. X. RajamannarDMKA. KrishnaswamyAMMKT. A. ElumalaiMNMRevathi NagarajanManimegalai
6AvadiAIADMKK. PandiarajanDMKS. M. NasarDMDKN. M. ShankarMNMUdhaya KumarVijayalakshmi
7MaduravoyalAIADMKP. BenjaminDMKKarambakkam K. GanapathyAMMKE. Lucky MuruganMNMS. Padma Priya[16]Ganesh Kumar
8AmbatturAIADMKV. AlexanderDMKJoseph SamuelAMMKS. VedachalamMNMS. VaitheeswaranAnbu Thenarasu
9MadhavaramAIADMKV. MoorthyDMKS. SudharsanamAMMKD. DashnamoorthiMNMRamesh Kondala SamiEzhumalai
10ThiruvottiyurAIADMKK. KuppanDMKK. P. ShankarAMMKM. SoundarapandiyanMNMS. D. MohanSeeman
Chennai District
11Dr. Radhakrishnan NagarAIADMKR. S. RajeshDMKJ. J. EbenezarAMMKP. KalidasMNMFazilGowri Shankar
12PeramburPTMKN. R. DhanapalanDMKR. D. SekarAMMKE. LakshminarayananMNMS. A. PonnusamyMerlin Suganthi
13KolathurAIADMKAdhirajaramDMKM. K. StalinAMMKKolathur J. ArumugamMNMA. JagadishKemils Selva
14VillivakkamAIADMKJ. C. D. PrabhakarDMKA. Vetri AzhaganDMDKSubamangalam DillibabuMNMSriharan BalaSridhar
15Thiru. Vi. Ka. NagarTMCP. L. KalyaniDMKThayagam KaviDMDKA. P. SekharMNMOobeathElavanji
16EgmoreTMMKB. John PandianDMKI. ParanthamenDMDKT. PrabhuMNMPriyadarshiniGeetha Lakshmi
17RoyapuramAIADMKD. JayakumarDMKIDream R. MurthyAMMKC. P. RamajayamMNMGunasekaranKamali
18HarbourBJPVinoj. P. SelvamDMKP. K. Sekar BabuAMMKP. SanthanakrishnanAISMKM.A. Kitcha RameshMuhammad Kadabi
19Chepauk-ThiruvallikeniPMKA. V. A. KassaliDMKUdhayanidhi StalinAMMKL. RajendranIJKMuhammad IthrisJayasimaharaja
20Thousand LightsBJPKhushbu SundarDMKDr. N. EzhilanAMMKN. VaithiyanathanTMJKK.M. SherifSherin
21Anna NagarAIADMKS. Gokula IndiraDMKM. K. MohanAMMKK. N. GunasekaranMNMDr. V. PonrajShankar
22VirugambakkamAIADMKVirugai V. N. RaviDMKA. M. V. Prabakar RajaDMDKB. ParthasarathyMNMSnehanRajendiran
23SaidapetAIADMKS. DuraisamyDMKM. SubramaniamAMMKG SenthamizhanMNMSneha MohandasSuresh Kumar
24Thyagaraya NagarAIADMKB. SathyanarayananDMKJ. KarunanidhiAMMKR. BaraneeswaranMNMPala. KaruppiahSiva Shankari
25MylaporeAIADMKR. NatarajDMKT. VeluAMMKD. KarthikMNMSripriyaMahalakshmi
26VelacheryAIADMKM. K. AshokINCJ. M. H. HassanAMMKM. Chandra BoseMNMDr. Santhosh BabuKeerthana
27SholinganallurAIADMKK. P. KandanDMKS. Aravind RameshDMDKR. P. MuruganMNMRajeevMichale Vincent Xavier
Kanchipuram District
28AlandurAIADMKB. ValarmathiDMKT. M. AnbarasanSDPIM. Mohammad Thameem AnsariMNMSarath BabuKarthikeyan
29SriperumbudurAIADMKK. PalaniINCSelva Perunthagai KAMMKMolachur R. PerumalMNMM.ThanigaivelPushaparaj
Chengalpattu District
30PallavaramAIADMKS. RajendranDMKI. KarunanithiDMDKD. MurugesanMNMSenthil ArumugamMini Sri
31TambaramAIADMKT. K. M. ChinnayyaDMKS. R. RajaAMMKM. KarikalanMNMSiva IlangoSuresh Kumar
32ChengalpattuAIADMKM. GajendranDMKM. VaralakshmiAMMKDr. A. SathishkumarIJKM. MuthtamilselvanSanjeevinathan
33ThiruporurPMKThirukachur ArumugamVCKS.S. BalajiAMMKM. KothandapaniMNMLavanyaMohanasundari
34CheyyurAIADMKS. Kanitha SampathVCKPanaiyur BabuDMDKA. SivaMNMAnbu TamilsekaranRajesh
35MaduranthakamAIADMKMaragatham KumaravelMDMKMallai SathyaDMDKN. MoorthiMNMDineshSumathi
Kanchipuram District
36UthiramerurAIADMKV. SomasundaramDMKK. SundarAMMKR. V. Ranjith KumarAISMKA. SusaiyapparKamatchi
37KancheepuramPMKP. MaheshkumarDMKC. V. M. P. EzhilarasanAMMKN. ManoharanMNMGopinathSaltin
Ranipet District
38ArakkonamAIADMKS. RaviVCKGauthama SannaAMMKK. C. ManivannanMNMS.BaskaranAbirami
39SholingurPMKA. M. KrishnanINCA. M. MunirathinamAMMKN. G. ParthibanMNMR.JawaharPavendhan
Vellore District
40KatpadiAIADMKV. RamuDMKDurai MuruganAMMKA. S. RajaIJKM. SudharsanThiru Kumaran
Ranipet District
41RanipetAIADMKS. M. SukumarDMKR. GandhiAMMKG. VeeramaniMNMM. Adam BashaSailaja
42ArcotPMKK. L. ElavazhaganDMKJ. L. EswarappanAMMKN. JanarthananMNMMohamed RaffiKathiravan
Vellore District
43VelloreAIADMKS. R. K. AppuDMKP. KarthikeyanAMMKV. D. DharmalingamMNMVikram ChakravarthyPookunram
44AnaikattuAIADMKD. VelazhaganDMKA. P. NandakumarAMMKV. D. Sathya (A) SathishkumarIJKM. TamilarasanSumithra
45K. V. KuppamPBKM. JaganmoorthyDMKK. SeetharamanDMDKP. DhanaseelanIJKVenkataswamyDivya Rani
46GudiyattamAIADMKG. ParidhaDMKV. AmaluAMMKC. Jayanthi PadmanabhanIJKBabaji C. RajanKalaienthiri
Tirupattur District
47VaniyambadiAIADMKG. SenthilkumarIUMLN.Mohammad NayeemAIMIMT. S. Vakeel AhmedAISMKM. GnanadasDevendiran
48AmburAIADMKK. Nazar MohammedDMKA. C. VilwanathanSDPIASA. Umar FarooqAISMKS. RajaMehrunisha
49JolarpetAIADMKK. C. VeeramaniDMKK. DevarajiAMMKThennarasu SamrajAISMK-Siva
50Tirupattur (Vellore)PMKT. K. RajaDMKA. NallathambiAMMKA. GnanasekharTMJKRafiq AhmedSumathi
Krishnagiri District
51UthangaraiAIADMKT. M. TamilselvamINCJ. S. ArumugamDMDKR. BhagyarajMNMK. MurugaeshElango
52BargurAIADMKA. KrishnanDMKD.MathiazhaganAMMKS. GanesakumarIJKArungowthamKarunakaran
53KrishnagiriAIADMKK. Ashok KumarDMKT. SenguttuvanAIMIMB. M. AmeenullahMNMR. K. Ravi ShankarNiranthari
54VeppanahalliAIADMKK. P. MunusamyDMKP. MuruganDMDKS. M. MurugesanMNMJayapalSakthivel
55HosurAIADMKS. Jyothi Balakrishna ReddyDMKY. PrakashAMMKM. Maare GauduMNMMasoodGeetha Lakshmi
56ThalliBJPDr. C. Nagesh KumarCPIT. RamachandranGMKM. V. Sekar YadavIJKAshokkumarMary Selvaraj
Dharmapuri District
57PalacodeAIADMKK. P. AnbalaganDMKP. K. MuruganDMDKP. VijayashankarMNMRajasekarKalaiselvi
58PennagaramPMKG. K. ManiDMKP. N. P. InbasekaranDMDKR. UdhayakumarMNMK. ShakeelaTamizhazhagan
59DharmapuriPMKS. P. VenkateswaranDMKThadangam P. SubramaniAMMKD. K. RajendranMNMS. K. JayavenkateshSenthil Kumar
60PappireddippattiAIADMKA. GovindasamyDMKM. Prabhu RajasekarAMMKP. PalaniappanMNMV. SrinivasanRamesh
61HarurAIADMKV. SampathkumarCPI(M)A. KumarAMMKR. MuruganIJKS. JothikumarKeerthana
Tiruvannamalai District
62ChengamAIADMKM. S. NainakannuDMKM. P. GiriDMDKS. AnbuIJKS. SuganrajVennila
63TiruvannamalaiBJPS. ThanigaivelDMKE. V. VeluAMMKA. G. PanjaratcharamMNMArulKamalkannan
64KilpennathurPMKSelvakumarDMKK. PitchandiAMMKP. K. S. KarthikeyanMNMSugananthamRamesh Babu
65KalasapakkamAIADMKV. PanneerselvamDMKP. S. T. SaravananDMDKM. NehruIJKM.S. RajendhranBalaji
66PolurAIADMKS. S. KrishnamoorthyDMKK. V. SekaranAMMKC. VijayakumarAISMKG. KalavathiLavanya
67AraniAIADMKSevvoor S. RamachandranDMKS. S. AnbazhaganDMDKG. BhaskaranMNMV. ManigandanPragalathan
68CheyyarAIADMKK. MohanDMKO. JothiAMMKM. K. VaradarajanMNMMayilvagananBeehman
69VandavasiPMKS. Murali ShankarDMKS. Ambeth KumarAMMKP. VenkadesanMNMSureshPrabhavathi
Villupuram District
70GingeePMKM. P. S. RajendranDMKK. S. MasthanAMMKA. Gowtham SagarMNMR. P. SreepathySugumar
71MailamPMKC. SivakumarDMKMasilamaniDMDKA. SundaresanIJKSridharUma Mageshwari
72TindivanamAIADMKP. ArjunanDMKP. Seethapathy ChokkalingamDMDKK. ChandralekhaMNMAnbin Poyyamozhi SPechimuthu
73VanurAIADMKM. ChakrapaniVCKVanni AarasuDMDKP. M. GanapathyMNMSantoshkumarLakshmi
74VillupuramAIADMKC. V. ShanmugamDMKR LakshmananAMMKR. BalasundaramTMJKK. DasSelvam
75VikravandiAIADMKMuthu TamilselvanDMKNa PugazhendhiAMMKR. AyyanarIJKR. SenthilSeebha Ayeesha
Kallakurichi District
76TirukkoyilurBJPV. A. T. KalivaradhanDMKK. PonmudyDMDKL. VenkatesanIJKM. SenthilkumarMurugan
77UlundurpettaiAIADMKR. KumaraguruDMKA J ManikannanAMMKK. G. P. RajamaniAISMKChinnaiyanPushapa Mary
78RishivandiyamAIADMKA. SanthoshDMKVasantham KarthikeyanAMMKS. PrabhuAISMKShanmugasundaramSuresh Manivannan
79SankarapuramPMKDr. RajaDMKT. UdhayasuriyanAIMIMM. Mujibur RahmanIJKJ. RameshRajiamma
80KallakurichiAIADMKM. SenthilkumarINCK. I. ManirathinamDMDKN. VijayakumarIJKM. AyyaswamyDaravida Muththazmih Selvi
Salem District
81GangavalliAIADMKA. NallathambiDMKRekha PriyadarshiniAMMKA. PandianIJKPriyadarshiniVinothini
82AtturAIADMKA. P. JayasankaranDMKChinnaduraiAMMKS. MadheswaranAISMKA.P. SivaKrishnaveni
83YercaudAIADMKG. ChitraDMKC TamilselvanDMDKK. C. KumarIJKDuraiswamyJothi
84OmalurAIADMKR. ManiINCRangarajan Mohan KumaramangalamAMMKK. K. MadheswaranMNMSrinivasanRaja
85MetturPMKS. SathasivamDMKS Sreenivasa PerumalDMDKM. Ramesh AravindMNMAnusiyaManikandan
86EdappadiAIADMKEdappadi K. PalaniswamiDMKSampath KumarAMMKPookadai N. SekharMNMD. DasapparajSri Ratna
87SankariAIADMKS. SundarrajanDMKK.M. RajeshAMMKA. SellamuthuAISMKK. SenkodanAnitha
88Salem (West)PMKR. ArulDMKA. RajendranDMDKAlagapuram R. MohanrajMNMThiyagarajanNagammal
89Salem (North)AIADMKG. VenkatachalamDMKR. RajendranAMMKC. NatarajanMNMGuru ChakravarthyImai Eswaran
90Salem (South)AIADMKE. BalasubramanianDMKA.S. SaravananAMMKSe. VengadachalamMNMM. ManikandanMariammal
91VeerapandiAIADMKM. RajaDMKDr. TharunAMMKS. K. SelvamIJKAmudha RajeswaranRajesh Kumar
Namakkal District
92RasipuramAIADMKV. SarojaDMKM. MathiventhanAMMKS. AnbalaganIJKRamkumarSilambarasi
93SenthamangalamAIADMKS. ChandranDMKK. PonnusamyAMMKP. ChandranIJKSelvarajRohini
94NamakkalAIADMKK. P. P. BaskarDMKP. RamalingamDMDKK. SelviMNMAdam FarooqBaskar
95Paramathi VelurAIADMKS. SekarDMKK. S. MoorthyAMMKP. P. SaaminathanMNMDr. K. NatrajYuvarani
96TiruchengoduAIADMKPon. SaraswathiKMDKE. R. EswaranAMMKR. HemalathaAISMKKutty (A) JanakarajNatarajan
97KumarapalayamAIADMKP. ThangamaniDMKM. VenkatachalamDMDKK. R. SivasubramaniyanMNMKamarajVarun
Erode District
98Erode (East)TMCM. YuvarajaINCE. Thirumahan EveraaAMMKVakeel Sampath (A) S. A. MuthukumaranMNMA. M. R. RajkumarGomathi
99Erode (West)AIADMKK. V. RamalingamDMKS. MuthusamyAMMKSakthi (A) S. SivasubramanianMNMDurai SevuganChandra Kumar
100ModakkurichiBJPDr. C. K. SaraswathiDMKSubbulakshmi JagadeesanAMMKD. ThangarajMNMAnandham RajeshLoguprakasu
Tiruppur District
101DharapuramBJPL. MuruganDMKKayalvizhi SelvarajAMMKKalaimamani Darapuram C. KalaraniMNMCharlieRanjitha
102KangayamAIADMKA. S. RamalingamDMKM. P. SaminathanAMMKC. RameshJD(S)R.AppasamySivanathan
Erode District
103PerunduraiAIADMKS. JayakumarKMDKK.K.C.BaluDMDKP. R. KulanthaiveluMNMC. K. NandakumarLoganathan
104BhavaniAIADMKK. C. KaruppannanDMKK. P. DurairajAMMKM. RadhakrishnanMNMK. SadhanandhamSathya
105AnthiyurAIADMKK.S ShanmugavelDMKA. G. VenkadaselamAMMKS. R. SelvamAISMKA. GurunathanSaravanan
106GobichettipalayamAIADMKK. A. SengottaiyanDMKG. V. ManimaaranAMMKN. K. ThulasimaniMNMN. K. PrakashSeetha Lakshmi
107BhavanisagarAIADMKA. BannariCPIP. L. SundaramDMDKG. RameshMNMKarthick KumarSangeetha
Nilgiris District
108UdhagamandalamBJPBhojarajanINCR. GaneshAMMKDenad T. LakshmananMNMDr. Suresh BabuJayakumar
109GudalurAIADMKPon. JayaseelanDMKS. KasilingamDMDKA. YogeswaranMNMJ. BabuLavanya
110CoonoorAIADMKKappachi D. VinothDMKK. RamachandranAMMKS. KalaiselvanMNMH. P. RajkumarKetheeswaran
Coimbatore District
111MettupalayamAIADMKK. SelvarajDMKT R ShanmugasundaramAMMKP. SaravananMNMRajkumarYasmin
Tiruppur District
112AvanashiAIADMKP. DhanapalATPR. AthiyamaanDMDKS. MeeraMNMDr. A. VenkateswaranShoba
113Tiruppur NorthAIADMKK. N. VijayakumarCPIM. Subramanian (Ravi)DMDKM. SelvakumarMNMSivabalanEswaran
114Tiruppur SouthAIADMKS. GunasekaranDMKK. SelvarajAMMKA. VijayalakshmiMNMAnusha RaviShanmuganathan
115PalladamAIADMKM. S. M. AnandanMDMKK. MuthurathinamAMMKR. JothimaniMNMMayilswamySubramanian
Coimbatore District
116SulurAIADMKV. P. KandhasamyKMDKPremier SelvamAMMKS. A. SenthilkumarMNMRenganathanElangovan
117KavundampalayamAIADMKP. R. G. ArunkumarDMKPayya Gounder (A) R. KrishnanAMMKM. ArunaMNMSuresh Pankaj RajKalamani
118Coimbatore NorthAIADMKAmman K. ArjunanDMKV. M. ShanmugasundaramAMMKN. R. AppaduraiMNMThangaveluBalendiran
119ThondamuthurAIADMKS. P. VelumaniDMKKarthikeya SivasenapathyAMMKS. R. SathishkumarMNMShajahanKalaiyarasi
120Coimbatore SouthBJPVanathi SrinivasanINCMayura Jayakumar SAMMKR. DoraisamyMNMKamal HaasanAbdul Wakab
121SinganallurAIADMKK. R. JayaramDMKN. KarthikAMMKS. R. SelvaMNMR. MahendranNarmatha
122KinathukadavuAIADMKS. DamodaranDMKKurichi PrabhakaranAMMKM. P. Rohini KrishnakumarMNMA. SivaUma Jagadesh
123PollachiAIADMKPollachi V. JayaramanDMKDr. K. VartharajanAMMKK. SugumarMNMSathish KumarLogeshwari
124ValparaiAIADMKT. K. Amul KandasamyCPIM. ArumughamDMDKM. S. MurugarajMNMD. Senthil RajKokila
Tiruppur District
125UdumalaipettaiAIADMKUdumalai K. RadhakrishnanINCK ThennarsuAMMKR. PalaniswamyMNMSreenidhiBabu (A) Paari Paithazmizhan
126MadathukulamAIADMKC. MahendranDMKJayaramakrishnanAMMKC. ShanmugaveluMNMK. KumaresanSanuja
Dindigul District
127PalaniAIADMKK. Ravi ManoharanDMKI. P. Senthil KumarAMMKV. VeerakumarMNMP. PoovendhanVinoth Rajasekaran
128OddanchatramAIADMKN. P. NatarajDMKR. SakkarapaniDMDKM. SivakumarTMJKA. Abdhul HathiSakthi Devi
129AthoorPMKM ThilagabamaDMKI. PeriyasamyAMMKP. SelvakumarMNMP. SivasakthivelSimon Justin
130NilakottaiAIADMKS. ThenmozhiMVKS. K. Murugavel RajanDMDKK. RamaswamyMNMA. M. AnanthVasantha Devi
131NathamAIADMKNatham R. ViswanathanDMKAndi ambalamAMMKA. N. RajaIJKSaranrajSivasankaran
132DindigulAIADMKDindigul C. SreenivaasanCPI(M)S. PandiAMMKP. RaamuthevarMNMRajendranJayasundar
133VedasandurAIADMKV. P. B. ParamasivamDMKS.GandhirajanAMMKK. P. RamaswamyMNMS.VetrivelPodhumani
Karur District
134AravakurichiBJPK. AnnamalaiDMKMonjanoor R. ElangoAMMKP. S. N. ThangavelMNMMohamed Hanif SaheelAnisa Praveen
135KarurAIADMKM. R. VijayabhaskarDMKV. Senthil BalajiDMDKKasthuri N. ThangarajMNMMohan RajDr. M. R. Karuppaiya
136KrishnarayapuramAIADMKN. Muthukumar (A) ThaneshDMKK. SivakamasundariDMDKM. KathiravelAISMKV. SaravananIlakiya
137KulithalaiAIADMKN. R. ChandrasekharDMKR. ManikamAMMKV. NiroshaIJKManikandanSini.Prakasu
Tiruchirappalli District
138ManapaaraiAIADMKR. ChandrasekharMMKP. Abdul SamaduDMDKP. KrishnagopalIJKUmaraniKanimozhi
139SrirangamAIADMKK. P. KrishnanDMKM. PalaniyandiAMMKCharubala R. TondaimanIJKFransis MarySelvarathi
140Tiruchirappalli (West)AIADMKV. PadmanathanDMKK. N. NehruSDPIR. Abdullah HasanTMJKM. Abubakar SiddikV. Vinoth
141Tiruchirappalli (East)AIADMKVellamandi N. NatarajanDMKInigo IrudhayarajAMMKR. ManoharanMNMD. Veera SakthiR.Prabhu
142ThiruverumburAIADMKP. KumarDMKAnbil Mahesh PoyyamozhiDMDKS. SenthilkumarMNMMuruganandamV. Sozhasuran
143LalgudiTMCD. R. DharmarajDMKA. Soundara PandianAMMKM. VijayamoorthiAISMKD. MuralikrishnanK. Malar Thamizh Prabha
144ManachanallurAIADMKM. ParanjothiDMKC. KathiravanAMMKM. RajasekaranMNMR. SamsonV. Krishnasamy
145MusiriAIADMKM. SelvarasuDMKN. ThiyagarajanDMDKK.S. KumarMNMDr. GokulE. Sridevi
146ThuraiyurAIADMKT. Indira GandhiDMKS. Stalin KumarAMMKBeerangi K. SubramaniamMNMYuvarajR.Thamizh Selvi
Perambalur District
147PerambalurAIADMKR. ThamizhselvanDMKM. PrabhakaranDMDKK. RajendhranIJKSasikalaM. Mageshwari
148KunnamAIADMKR. T. RamachandranDMKS. S. SivasankarAMMKS. KarthikeyanMNMSadiq BashaP. Arul
Ariyalur District
149AriyalurAIADMKThamarai S. RajendranMDMKChinnappaAMMKDurai. ManivelIJKJawaharK. Suguna
150JayankondamPMKK. BaluDMKK. S. K. KannanAMMKJ. K. SivaIJKSwarnalatha GurunathanN. Mahalingam
Cuddalore District
151TittakudiBJPD. PeriyasamyDMKC. V. GanesanDMDKR. UmanathMNMPrabakaranN. Kamatchi
152VriddhachalamPMKJ. KarthikeyanINCM.R.R RadhakrishnanDMDKPremalatha VijayakanthIJKMahaveer ChandN. Amutha
153NeyveliPMKK. JaganDMKSaba RajendranAMMKA. B. R. BaktharatchajanIJKElangovanK. Ramesh
154PanrutiAIADMKR. RajendranTVKT. VelmuruganDMDKP. SivakolunthuMNMJayalaniR. Subashini
155CuddaloreAIADMKM. C. SampathDMKKo. AyyappanDMDKGnanapandithanAISMKK. AnantharajV. Kadaldeepan
156KurinjipadiAIADMKSelvi RamajayamDMKM. R. K. PanneerselvamAMMKA. VasanthakumarJD(S)K. ChandramouliK. Sumathi
157BhuvanagiriAIADMKA. ArunmozhithevanDMKDurai Ki SaravananAMMKK. S. K. BalamuruganIJKRevathiR. Rathinavel
158ChidambaramAIADMKK. A. PandiyanIUMLA. S. Abdul Rahman RabbaniAMMKM. NandhinideviAISMKG. DevasagayamK. Natarajan
159KattumannarkoilAIADMKN. MurugumaranVCKSinthanai SelvanAMMKS. NarayanamoorthyMNMThanga VikramP. Nivedha
Mayiladuthurai District
160SirkazhiAIADMKP. V. BharathiDMKM. PaneerselvamAMMKPon. BaluAISMKG. PrabhuA. Kavitha
161MayiladuthuraiPMKSithamalli A. PalanisamiINCS. RajakumarAMMKKomal R. K. AnbarasanMNMRavichandranK. Kasiraman
162PoompuharAIADMKS. PavunrajDMKNiveda M. MuruganAMMKS. SenthamizhanTMJKH. Meharaj DeenP. Kaaliammal
Nagapattinam District
163NagapattinamAIADMKThanga. KathiravanVCKAloor ShanavasAMMKR. C. M. Manjula ChandramohanMNMAnasS. Agustin Arpudharaj
164KilvelurPMKVadivel RavananCPI(M)Naagai Maali (A) P. MahalingamAMMKM. NeedhimohanMNMDr. G. SiddhuS. Pon Elavazhagi
165VedaranyamAIADMKO. S. ManianDMKS K VedharathinamAMMKP. S. ArumugamMNMMuhammed AliK. Rajendiran
Tiruvarur District
166ThiruthuraipoondiAIADMKC. Suresh KumarCPIK. MarimuthuMAKS. Rajinikanth (A) Arunmozhi VarmanAISMKParivendhanA. Aarthi
167MannargudiAIADMKSiva. RajamanikkamDMKT.R.B. RajaAMMKS. KamarajMNMAnbanathamR. Aravindhan
168ThiruvarurAIADMKA. N. R. PanneerselvamDMKPoondi K. KalaivananSDPIM. A. Naseema BanuMNMKabil ArasanR. Vinothini
169NannilamAIADMKR. KamarajDMKS. JothiramanAMMKAgri N. RamachandranIJKGaneshanS. Fathima Farhana
Thanjavur District
170ThiruvidaimarudurAIADMKUnion S. VeeramaniDMKK.V. SezhiyanVTPKKudanthai ArasanIJKMadankumarM. Divyabharathi
171KumbakonamMMKM. Srithar VandayarDMKK. AnbazhaganAMMKS. BalamuruganMNMGopalakrishnanM. Anand
172PapanasamAIADMKK. GopinathanMMKM. H. JawahirullahAMMKM. RengasamyMNMSanthaN. Krishna Kumar
173ThiruvaiyaruBJPPoondi S. VenkatesanDMKDurai ChandrasekaranAMMKVelu. KarthikeyanIJKThirumaranT. Senthilnathan
174ThanjavurAIADMKV. ArivudainambiDMKT. K. G. NeelamegamDMDKRamanathanMNMSundara MohanV. Subha Devi
175OrathanaduAIADMKR. VaithilingamDMKM. RamachandranAMMKM. SekharMNMRangaswamyM. Kandhasamy
176PattukkottaiTMCN. R. RengarajanDMKK. AnnaduraiAMMKS. D. S. SelvamMNMDr. SadasivamA.Keerthana
177PeravuraniAIADMKS. V. Thirugnana SambandamDMKN. Ashok kumarDMDKM. MuthusivakumarIJKP. PachamuthuK.Dileepan
Pudukottai District
178GandharvakottaiAIADMKS. JayabharatiCPI(M)M. ChinnaduraiAMMKP. LeninTMJKK. R. M. AdhidravidarM.Ramila
179ViralimalaiAIADMKDr. C. VijayabaskarDMKM. PalaniyappanAMMKO. Karthi PrabhakaranMNMSaravanan RamadosA. Azhagumeena
180PudukkottaiAIADMKV. R. Karthik ThondaimanDMKDr. MuthurajaDMDKM. SubramanianMNMS. MoorthyT.Sasikumar
181ThirumayamAIADMKP. K. VairamuthuDMKS. RagupathiAMMKS. M. S. MuniyarajMNMR. ThirumeniU.Sivaraman
182AlangudiAIADMKDharma. ThangavelDMKS. V. V. MeyyanaadhanAMMKD. VidangarMNMVairavanS. Thiruselvam
183AranthangiAIADMKM. RajanayagamINCRamachandran ThirunavukkarasuAMMKK. SivashanmugamTMJKKarur Sheik MuhammadM.I.Humayun Kabir
Sivaganga District
184KaraikudiBJPH. RajaINCS. MangudiAMMKTherpogi V. PandiMNMRajkumarN.Duraimanikkam
185Tiruppattur (Sivaganga)AIADMKMarudhu AlagurajDMKK.R. PeriyakaruppanAMMKK. K. UmadhevanIJKAmalan Savari MuthuR.Kottaikumar
186SivagangaAIADMKP. R. SenthilnathanCPIS. GunasekaranAMMKK. AnbarasanAISMKNesam JosephR.Malliga
187ManamaduraiAIADMKS. NagarajanDMKA. TamilarasiAMMKS. Mariappan KennedyTMJKSivashankari ParamasivanM. Sanmugapriya
Madurai District
188MelurAIADMKP. SelvamINCT. RavichandranAMMKA. SelvarajMNMKathiresanP. Karuppusaami
189Madurai EastAIADMKR. GopalakrishnanDMKP. MoorthyAMMKThanga. SaravananMNMI. Muthu KrishnanJ.Latha
190SholavandanAIADMKK. ManickamDMKE. VenkatesanDMDKM. JayalakshmiMNMYoganathanG.Sengannan
191Madurai NorthBJPDr. P. SaravananDMKG. ThalapathiAMMKM. JeyapalMNMM. AzhagarN. Anbarasi
192Madurai SouthAIADMKS. S. SaravananMDMKBoominathanAMMKS. H. A. RajalingamAISMKG. EshwaranM.Appas
193Madurai CentralPDKJothi MuthuramalingamDMKPalanivel ThiagarajanSDPIG. Sikandar PashaMNMV. B. ManiG. Pandiyammal
194Madurai WestAIADMKSellur K. RajuDMKC. ChinnammalDMDKP. BalachandarMNMMuniyaswamyS. Vetrikumaran
195ThiruparankundramAIADMKV. V. Rajan ChellappaCPI(M)K. PonnuthaiAMMKK. David AnnaduraiMNMM. BharanirajanR. Revathy
196TirumangalamAIADMKR. B. Udhaya KumarDMKM. ManiramanMSSKaru. Adhinarayana ThevarMNMRamkumarSaral
197UsilampattiAIADMKP. AyyappanAIFBP. V. KathiravanAMMKI. MahendranJD(S)Chellapandi MAindukovilan
Theni District
198AndipattiAIADMKA. LogirajanDMKA. MaharajanAMMKR. JayakumarMNMS. GunasekaranJayakumar
199PeriyakulamAIADMKM. MuruganDMKK. S. Saravana KumarAMMKK. KathirkamuAISMKAarsupandiVimala
200BodinayakanurAIADMKO. PanneerselvamDMKThanga Tamil SelvanAMMKM. MuthusamyMNMGanesh KumarPremchandar
201CumbumAIADMKS. P. M. Syed KhanDMKN. EramakrishnanAMMKP. SureshMNMVeda VenkateshAnees Fathima
Virudhunagar District
202RajapalayamAIADMKK. T. Rajenthra BhalajiDMKS. ThangappandianAMMKK. KaalimuthuAISMKNMS. VivekanandanJeyaraj
203SrivilliputhurAIADMKE. M. MaanrajINCP. S. W. Madhava RaoAMMKS. Sangeethapriya SanthoshkumarMNMGuruvaiahAbinaya
204SatturAIADMKR. K. RavichandranMDMKA. R. R. RaghuramanAMMKM. S. R. RajavarmanIJKM. BharathiPandi
205SivakasiAIADMKLakshmi GanesanINCA. M. S. G. AshokanAMMKK. SaamikaalaiMNMMugunthanKanagapriya
206VirudhunagarBJPG. PanduranganDMKA. R. R. SeenivasanAMMKGokulam M. ThangarajAISMKN. ManimaranSelvakumar
207AruppukkottaiAIADMKVaigaichelvanDMKK. K. S. S. R. RamachandranDMDKR. RameshMNMUma DeviUma
208TiruchuliAIMMKS. RajasekarDMKThangam ThennarasuAMMKK. K. SivasamyMNMMuruganandamAnandha Jyoti
Ramanathapuram District
209ParamakudiAIADMKN. Sadhan PrabhakarDMKS. MurugesanDMDKU. SelviMNMM. Karuppu RajS.Sasikala
210TiruvadanaiAIADMKK. C. AnimuthuINCR. M KarumanickamAMMKV. D. N. AnandMNMP. SathyarajS. Jawahar
211RamanathapuramBJPD. KuppuramDMKK. Kadharbatcha MuthuramalingamAMMKG. MuniyasamiMNMK P SaravananK.Ilangovan
212MudhukulathurAIADMKKeerthika MuniyasamyDMKR. S. Raja KannappanAMMKM. MuruganAISMKNavapaneer SelvamR.Rahamath Nisha
Thoothukudi District
213VilathikulamAIADMKP. ChinnappanDMKG. V. MarkandayanAMMKK. Seeni SelviAISMKX. WilsonR. Balaji
214ThoothukudiTMCS. D. R. VijayaseelanDMKP. Geetha JeevanDMDKU. ChandranAISMKN. SundarV. Velraj
215TiruchendurAIADMKK. R. M. RadhakrishnanDMKAnitha R. RadhakrishnanAMMKS. Vadamalai PandianAISMKM. JayanthiS. Gloriyan
216SrivaikuntamAIADMKS. P. ShunmuganathanINCUrvasi S. AmirtharajAMMKEral S. RameshMNMR. Chandra SekarP. Subbiah Pandian
217OttapidaramAIADMKP. MohanDMKC. ShunmugaiahDMDKS. ArumuganainarIJKR. ArunadeviS. Subbulakshmi
218KovilpattiAIADMKKadambur C. RajuCPI(M)K. SrinivasanAMMKT. T. V. DhinakaranMNMK. KathiravanM. Gomathi
Tenkasi District
219SankarankovilAIADMKV. M. RajalakshmiDMKE. RajaAMMKR. AnnaduraiTMJKR. PrabhuP. Mahendrakumari
220VasudevanallurAIADMKA. ManoharanMDMKT. Sadhan TirumalaikumarAMMKS. ThangarajAISMKChinnaswamyS. S. Mathivanan
221KadayanallurAIADMKC. KrishnamuraliIUMLK.A.M. Muhammed AbubackerAMMKAyyadurai PandianMNMA. R. Mohamed RaffiM. Muthulakshmi
222TenkasiAIADMKS. Selvamohandas PandianINCS Palani NadarAMMKS. Mohammad (A) RajaAISMKT. R. ThangarajR. Vincent Raj
223AlangulamAIADMKP. H. Manoj PandianDMKDr. Poongothai Aladi ArunaDMDKS. RajendranathanAISMKS. SelvakumarM. Sangeetha
Tirunelveli District
224TirunelveliBJPNainar NagendranDMKA. L. S. LakshmananAMMKP. BalakrishnanAISMKAlagesanB. sathya
225AmbasamudramAIADMKE. SubayaDMKR. AvudaiyappanAMMKS. Rani RanjithamAISMKSenkulam C. GanesanM. Senbagavalli
226PalayamkottaiAIADMKK. J. C. JeraldDMKM. Abdul WahabSDPIV. M. S. Mohamed MubarakMNMDr. D. PremnathK. Fathima
227NanguneriAIADMKN. GanesarajaINCR. ManoharanAMMKS. Paramsiva AyyapanAISMKCharles RajaP. Veerapandi
228RadhapuramAIADMKI. S. InbaduraiDMKM. AppavuDMDKK. JayapalAISMKUthiralingamR. Jesudasan
Kanniyakumari District
229KanniyakumariAIADMKN. Thalavai SundaramDMKS. AustinAMMKP. Senthil MuruganMNMDr. Subha CharlesA. Sasikala
230NagercoilBJPM. R. GandhiDMKN. Suresh RajanAMMKRoselin Amutharani (A) Ammu AntroMNMMariya Jacob StanleyT. R. Vijayaraghavan
231ColachelBJPP. RameshINCJ. G. PrinceDMDKM. SivakumarMNMLatish MaryS. Aanrani Aaslin
232PadmanabhapuramAIADMKD. John ThangamDMKMano ThangarajAMMKD. JenkinsAISMKM. JayarajS. Saleen
233VilavancodeBJPR. JayaseelanINCS. VijayadharaniDMDKL. Idan SonyAISMKArulmaniL. Mary Aatlin
234KilliyoorTMCK. V. Jude DevINCS. RajeshkumarAMMKA. SeemaAISMKAntonyH. Peter Haris

Tamil Nadu Election Date 2021

Find below the Tamil Nadu election 2021 date.

Major EventsDate
Last Date for filing NominationsMarch 19
Date for scrutiny of nominationsMarch 20
Last date for withdrawal of candidaturesMarch 22
Date of pollApril 6
Date of countingMay 2

Source: https://www.elections.tn.gov.in/

Other Useful Information

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Government Schemes For Women Best Pizzas in Bangalore Best Cafes In Ahmedabad