Election

Bihar Exit Poll 2020

Want to know the results of Bihar exit Poll 2020? Here is the latest Bihar Assembly election exit polls. The counting will take place on 10th November. Polls were conducted in Bihar in 3 phases.

Total Seats

Total Seats Seats For Majority
243122

Voter Turnout For Bihar Assembly Election

  • Phase 1: 53.34%
  • Phase 2: 53.51%
  • Phase 3: 55.22 %

Result Of Bihar Election 2020 

Bihar Exit Poll 2020 The Complete List

Below listed is the exit poll for Bihar assembly election 2020 from various agencies. Seats required for majority is 122 in the 243-seats.

AgencyMGBNDALJPOthers
Time Now-C Voter 1201161 6
Republic TV-Jan Ki Baat 118-13891-1175-8 3-6
CNN News 18-Today’s Chanakya1805508
ABP-C Voter 108 -131104-12804-8
TV 9 Bhratvarsh115-125110-1203-510-15
Dainik Bhaskar71-81120-12712-2319-27
India Today-Axis My India139-16169-913-56-10
News X-Dvresearch108-123110-1174-108-23
NDTV Poll of Polls1241036

Bihar Exit Poll For 2015 Assembly Election

Polling organisation/AgencyMahagatabandhan - JD(U), RJD, INCNDA - BJP, LJP, RLSP, HAMOthers
ABP News 1271115
ABP News – Nielsen1211184
India Today - Cicero10612512
India TV-CVoter poll120-12894-10617-21
ABP News – Nielsen1221183
Zee News Survey70-103140-1730
Times Now – CVoter11211714
Leadtech - infoelections.com73168NA
CNN-IBN- Axis Poll1379511
ABP News1121283
India Today- Cicero poll12211110
News Nation115-119120-1242-4
India TV- Cvoter108-124111-1274-12

Source: www.ndtv.com/india-news

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *